Rochester Labor Council

Rochester & Vicinity Labor Council, AFL-CIO Executive Board

 

Dan Maloney                                     Flo Tripi                                               Kenny Montgomery

President                                            1st VP                                                  2nd VP

UAW 1097                                           CSEA Region 6                                 NALC Branch 210

 

Mike Maynard                                  Dan Kuntz                                           Jon Garlock

Recording Secretary                        Sergeant at Arms                              Trustee

Teamsters Local 118                       Laborers Local 435                                NYSUT

 

Tony Bernardo                                  Margaret Sergent                            Bob Beckwith

Trustee                                               Trustee                                              At-Large

UAW 1097                                          NYSUT/RTA                                       USW

 

Kendall Bell                                       Jim Bertolone                                   Gary Bonadonna Jr.

At-Large                                             At-Large                                             At-Large

FSW                                                    APWU Local 215                                Workers United/ RRJB

 

Bob Casella                                        Jacques Chapman                           Anthony Cuchiarale

At-Large                                              At-Large                                             At-Large

Glaziers Local 677                             ATU Local 282                                   UFCW

 

Dan Diclemente                               Bill Kurtz                                              Freddi  Macek

At-Large                                             At-Large                                               At-Large

BENTE/AFSCME                                UA Local13                                          NYSUT/RTA

 

Mike Mazzeo                                    John Prince                                        John Pusloskie

At-Large                                            At-Large                                             At-Large

Rochester Police                             PEF                                                      CWA Local 1170

 

Eddie Santiago                                  Jeff Sondervan                                 Mike Stafford

At-Large                                             At-Large                                             At-Large

IAFF Local 1071                                 IBEW Local 36                                  GCC-IBT Local 503

 

Chris Toole                                         Bess Watts                                         Dave Young

At-Large                                              At-Large                                              At-Large

Teamsters Local 118                        CSEA Local 828/[email protected]          IBEW Local 86

 

Retirees

Fredericka Macek, Chair

Committee on Political Education (COPE)

Tony Bernardo, Chair

Community Services Committee

Anthony Cuchiarale, Chair

Education

Jon Garlock, Chair